Skip to main content

Faculty & Staff Directory

R. Aubrey Kent

Senior Associate Dean & Professor
Alter 365
215.204.3810

Jeremy Jordan

Associate Dean & Associate Professor
Speakman Hall 111
215.204.3811

Heather Blackburn

Assistant Professor and Assistant Dean
Speakman Hall 111D
215.204.4503

James Alton

Manager of Graduate Student Services
Speakman Hall 349H
215.204.7140

Kathe Archibald

Director of Development and Alumni Relations
Speakman Hall 111B
215.204.4289

Jarvis Bailey

Associate Director of Student Services
Speakman Hall 349E
215.204.1754

Elizabeth Barber

Associate Professor & Executive Director of Business Development and Partnerships
Speakman 371
215.204.6294

Debra Blair

Associate Professor
Speakman Hall 368
215.204.1077

Jamie Cann

Assistant Director of Marketing
Alter Hall 360C
215-204-3897

Giavanna Garsey

Associate Academic Advisor
Room 349
215.204.8161

Amy Giddings

Associate Professor & Academic Director of the Master of Science in Sport Business Program

Alyssa Huat

Associate Academic Advisor
Room 349
215.204.8738

Courtney Kubitza

Senior Associate Director, Marketing and Communications
Room 111-A
215.204.7254

Andrew Lovell

Senior Associate Director of Industry Relations
Speakman Hall 111C
215.204.8795

Joseph Mahan

Associate Professor & Chairperson of the Department of Sport and Recreation Management
Speakman Hall 366
215.204.3017

Brandon Mayer

Associate Director of the CSPD
Speakman Hall 109D
215.204.6102

Lauren McCulligan

Academic Advisor I
Speakman Hall 349-D
215.204.8759

Trish McFadden

Department Administrative Specialist
Speakman Hall 111J
215.204.0520

Samantha McGrady

Assistant Director, Enrollment Management

Jeffrey Montague

Part-Time Director of Alumni Engagement
Speakman Hall 349E
215.204.6297

Christina Pennetti

Graphic Design Associate

Richard Ridall

Associate Professor & Director of Industry Relations
Speakman Hall 365
215.204.1396

Michelle Rosar

Assistant Director of Graduate Enrollment
Alter Hall 717
215.204.3315

Ira Rosen

Assistant Professor & Director of the Event Leadership Executive Certificate Program
Speakman Hall 320
215.204.6126

Rachael Scicchitano

Instructional Designer of Online and Digital Learning
Speakman Hall 204-H
215.204.3595

Michael Usino

Director of Graduate Enrollment, Executive & Specialized Master's Programs
Alter Hall 710
215.204.3103

Wanda Williams

Administrative Specialist
Speakman Hall 111L
215.204.8706

Amanda Woit

Assistant Director of the Center for Student Professional Development
Speakman Hall 108D
215.204.8517

Joseph Yeoell

Technology & Facilities Manager
Speakman Hall LL5-F
215.204.5988